Welcome Package
Up to $4,000 + 300 Spins

Across four deposits

Getslots CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Max Cashout
$5,000

Getslots Casino Welcome Bonus: Four Deposits and the Rules

The Getslots Casino Welcome Bonus combines four deposit offers, worth up to $4,000 and 300 Free Spins across the package. This guide explains the amounts, wagering rules, claim steps and cashout limits so you can decide how the offer fits your play.

Getslots Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000002), the Comoros Autonomous Office of Financial Activities (ALSI-202508056-FI2), and the Curaçao Gaming Authority (OGL/2023/174/0082).

Welcome bonus: what each of the four deposits brings

Getslots Casino in Australia splits its welcome package over your first four qualifying deposits. Each stage has its own match percentage, maximum bonus and number of spins. The headline value comes from using all four stages, rather than treating the first deposit as the entire offer.

Deposit stageMatch offerFree SpinsBonus maximum
1st deposit100% match100$500
2nd deposit100% match50$500
3rd deposit50% match50$1,000
4th deposit25% match100$2,000

Taken together, the four deposits can provide up to $4,000 in bonus funds and 300 spins. The percentage tells you how much bonus money is added to a qualifying deposit, while the maximum sets the most bonus money available at that stage. For example, a 100% match adds the same amount as your qualifying deposit until its maximum is reached.

The first deposit has an extra activation step

The first-deposit offer is activated in your casino account. Once an offer is active, keep its wagering deadline and maximum bet in mind before you start playing.

How to register, deposit and activate the offer

The sign-up process asks for an email address, password and account currency. After verification, you can use your Login, make a deposit and play. A practical Review of this welcome offer starts with checking these setup details before choosing the deposit stage you want to use.

  1. Open the registration formGo to the official site and select Sign Up.
  2. Enter your account detailsAdd your email address and password, then select a currency.
  3. Accept the account termsAgree to the terms and conditions and privacy policy, then select Sign Up.
  4. Verify and sign inAfter verification, log in, make a qualifying deposit and use the applicable welcome offer in your casino account.

The minimum deposit for an Australian player to claim a welcome bonus is $30. The registration flow also displays a notice confirming that the website is being accessed from outside Australia, so take that message into account during sign-up.

Ready to start with the first deposit?Create your account, complete verification and activate the first offer in the casino account before you begin wagering.

Wagering rules: the calculation and which games count

Every welcome bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. That means the calculation uses the bonus funds, not the original deposit. A $300 qualifying deposit on the first stage would create a $300 bonus, making the wagering target $12,000.

The same method applies to the other stages. If a 50% match creates a $500 bonus, the 40× target is $20,000. These examples are useful because the deposit and bonus are separate parts of the calculation. Free spin winnings also carry a 40× wagering requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette10%
Video poker10%
Other card games10%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%
All other games5%

Slots are therefore the most direct way to build progress towards the requirement. Roulette, video poker and other card games contribute at a lower rate, while jackpot and live games do not add progress. A game with a 10% contribution would require substantially more wagering than a slot to produce the same amount of qualifying progress.

The 14-day window matters

Wagering must be completed within 14 days of activating a bonus. Keep track of the activation date and choose games that contribute to the requirement if you decide to use the offer.

Bonus limits: maximum bet, cashout and the time limit

The key terms are easier to manage when you separate the amount added to your balance from the conditions attached to it. The table below brings the core limits together in one place.

RuleTermHow it affects your play
Minimum deposit$30The qualifying deposit must reach this amount.
Wagering40× bonusThe target is calculated from the bonus amount.
Completion period14 daysThe requirement must be completed after bonus activation within this window.
Maximum bet$7.50This is the highest permitted bet during bonus wagering.
Maximum cashout$5,000Bonus winnings are capped at this amount per deposit bonus.

The $7.50 maximum bet applies while you are completing bonus wagering. Staying at or below that amount helps keep your play within the stated terms. The $5,000 cashout cap is separate from the normal withdrawal limits and applies to bonus winnings from each deposit bonus.

Gambling involves real financial risk, so set a budget before depositing. Getslots provides deposit limits, wager limits and self-exclusion tools in the account, which can help you keep your play within a level that feels comfortable.

Depositing in Australian dollars and choosing a payment method

An Australian account can use AUD, alongside currencies such as EUR, USD, CAD, NZD and JPY. The cashier supports cards, prepaid options, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. Card choices include Visa, Mastercard and Maestro; digital options include Skrill, Neteller, PayPal, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Revolut and EcoPayz.

Cryptocurrency deposits are also supported through Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether and Dogecoin. The published cryptocurrency ranges are 0.001 BTC to 1 BTC, 0.01 ETH to 10 ETH and 0.01 LTC to 100 LTC. The maximum deposit is €4,000 or $4,000 per transaction.

  • Australian welcome deposits start at $30.
  • Deposits are processed instantly.
  • No fees are charged on deposits.
  • The deposit method you choose can matter later because withdrawals must use a method previously used for depositing.

Match the deposit method to your payout plan

Choose a payment method you are happy to use again for a withdrawal. The matching-method rule applies when you request a payout.

Withdrawals after completing the bonus conditions

Once the relevant wagering requirement is complete, withdrawals have their own processing timetable and limits. The minimum withdrawal is €20. The maximum withdrawal is €2,500 per day, €7,500 per week and €15,000 per month.

Stage or methodTiming
Pending or processingUp to 12 hours
Credit or debit cardInstant after processing
E-walletInstant or up to 1 hour after processing
CryptocurrencyInstant after processing
Bank transferUp to 5 banking days after processing

The withdrawal method must match a deposit method used previously. Uploading identification documents before requesting a withdrawal is recommended because it can help speed up processing. Withdrawals do not carry fees.

Check the terms before you playReview the wagering target, bet limit, deadline and cashout cap first, then choose the deposit amount and game types that suit your budget.

What follows the welcome package

The welcome offer is not the only way to receive a promotion. A Tuesday deposit bonus awards spins on deposit, while a weekend reload bonus provides a match offer on the deposit. These are separate deposit-based offers, so check the applicable terms in the casino account before using one.

The loyalty programme adds comp points to slot play made with real money. The earning rate is 1 point for every €50 wagered. The six levels are No level, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond.

LevelRequired comp points
No levelEntry level
Bronze500 CP
Silver2,000 CP
Gold5,000 CP
Platinum10,000 CP
Diamond25,000 CP

Comp points can be exchanged for VIP-level rewards, including cashback and level-based bonuses. Weekly cashback runs from 5% at the entry level to 15% at Diamond, with the wagering attached to each level shown below.

LevelCashbackWagering
No level5% up to €7515×
Bronze7% up to €15012×
Silver9% up to €3009×
Gold11% up to €5007×
Platinum13% up to €1,0005×
Diamond15% up to €2,0003×

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the first Getslots Casino welcome bonus?

The first deposit receives a 100% match up to $500 and includes 100 spins. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30.

What is the total value of the four-deposit welcome package?

Across the first four deposits, the package can provide up to $4,000 in bonus funds and 300 spins.

How is the 40× wagering requirement calculated?

It is calculated from the bonus amount. For example, a $300 bonus creates a $12,000 wagering target.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker and other card games contribute 10%, while all other games contribute 5%. Jackpot and live games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum permitted bet while completing bonus wagering is $7.50.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

You have 14 days from activating a bonus to complete its wagering requirement.

What is the maximum cashout from a welcome bonus?

Bonus winnings are capped at $5,000 per deposit bonus.

How long do withdrawals take after processing?

Cards are instant after processing, e-wallets are instant or take up to 1 hour, and cryptocurrency withdrawals are instant after processing. Bank transfers can take up to five banking days.